• strain of microorganism,
• feed and feed additives,
• veterinary technical means
•  plant foods sold in markets.
***These goods are subject to mandatory state veterinary supervision at border crossing points of Uzbekistan.
1. It is forbidden to move these goods in hand Luggage and Luggage of individuals, as well as in postal items for personal use without permission and without a veterinary certificate of the country of departure of the goods, except for the import of up to 5 kilograms per individual of finished products of animal origin in the original packaging.
2. For dogs, cats and other non-productive animals (in the amount of not more than 2 heads) and birds (in the amount of not more than 10 heads) belonging to persons entering and leaving Uzbekistan, a veterinary certificate or veterinary certificate shall be issued without the permission of the relevant body of Uzbekistan in the PCVP after appropriate inspection.
To get acquainted with the lists of goods supervised by the state veterinary service of the Republic of Uzbekistan follow this link.
• The pass is carried out according to valid documents for the right to cross the State border.
• The final decision on admission is taken by the border control unit after they have passed all the above-mentioned types of control at the checkpoint.
Priority pass order at the state border
Priority order of admission on the state border:
• persons who are seriously ill, persons with obvious signs of pregnancy and disability, children under the age of 7, their accompanying persons and the vehicles in which they are travelling;
•  vehicles carrying out regular transportation of passengers in international traffic;
• live animals, perishable goods, radioactive materials, communications and other media materials;
• goods required in the aftermath of natural disasters, accidents, catastrophes, sent as humanitarian aid, other similar goods, as well as vehicles on which they are moved;
• goods sent to diplomatic missions and consular offices of Uzbekistan abroad;
• goods sent to the highest legislative, executive and judicial authorities of Uzbekistan.
Restriction at checkpoints
When staying at the checkpoint it is prohibited to:
• take photo and video without the permission of the head of the border control unit;
• use mobile gadgets;
• offer “material values” to employees of state control bodies;
• enter the checkpoint or office premises of the checkpoint in violation of the established procedure;
bring without appropriate permissions to the territory of the checkpoint weapons, explosives and other objects (substances) that are dangerous for  life or health of others.
Legal acts
Decree of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated December  21, 2017  No. 1007 “ On improvement of the procedure of the organization of border, customs, sanitary quarantine, phytosanitary control and veterinary supervision in check points across state border of the Republic of Uzbekistan”